Click on a venue to view their film showings for the day.
10:00 AM – 2:15 PM
MENUS-PLAISIRS—LES TROISGROS
View Film Info >
4 hours
15 min intermission
2:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Bending The Arc
View Film Info >
5:00 PM – 6:15 PM
Twice as Nice
View Film Info >
6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Vernon, Florida
View Film Info >
8:15 PM – 9:45 PM
KING COAL
View Film Info >
12:00 PM – 1:00PM
SHORTS BLOCK 2
1:10 PM – 2:00PM
SHORTS BLOCK 4
2:10 PM – 3:00 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 6
4:10 PM – 5:05 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 8
5:15 PM – 6:05 PM
Jack & Gin: The Art of Survival
View Film Info >
6:15 PM – 8:10 PM
Northside Tavern
View Film Info >
6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Back at the Drive In*
View Film Info >
*Outside Screening
10:00 AM – 11:50 PM
A World of Difference
View Film Info >
12:00 PM – 1:35 PM
Losing Sight Of Shore
View Film Info >
1:45 PM – 2:45PM
Rosenwald: Panama City
View Film Info >
3:00 PM – 4:50 PM
Show Her the Money
View Film Info >
5:00 PM – 8:45 PM
Oyster Double Feature
The Oyster Shucker
View Film Info >
UNFILTERED
View Film Info >
9:00 PM – 9:55 PM
Above the Ring
View Film Info >
11:00 AM – 1:15 PM
FILM BLOCK 1
1:15 PM – 3:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 2
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 3
5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 4
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Fight for Me | View Film Info >
11:10 AM – 11:55 AM
SHORTS BLOCK 5
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 3
1:10 PM – 2:00 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 5
2:10 PM – 3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Love Story
View Film Info >
3:10 PM – 4:00 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 7
4:10 PM – 5:30 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 10
5:45 PM – 7:00 PM
Long Walk From Darkness
View Film Info >
7:10 PM – 9:10 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 12
Click on a venue to view their film showings for the day.
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM
Lake Wales Envisioned
View Film Info >
11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
NASA BLOCK
2:10 PM – 4:00 PM
Butterfly in the Sky
View Film Info >
4:10 PM – 5:20 PM
Killing Theodore
Q&A about True Crime & Ethical Filmmaking
5:30 PM – 7:20 PM
Score
View Film Info >
7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Jodorowsky’s Dune
View Film Info >
12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 11
1:40 PM – 2:50 PM
Killers of the Sea (1938)
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 14
4:10 PM – 5:50 PM
Local Legend
6:00 PM – 7:50 PM
Record Safari
View Film Info >
8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
This Town Rocked
View Film Info >
10:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Stand Up Comedy: Redfish Redhead Comedy Cabaret! at Mosey’s
Facebook event: https://fb.me/e/56jt7zB8Q
10:00 AM – 11:50 PM
Back to the Drive In
View Film Info >
12:00 PM – 12:50 PM
Vigilante Town
1:00 PM – 2:20 PM
The True Quest for Fabled Treasure on the Oregon Coast
View Film Info >
2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
LOCALS SHORTS BLOCK
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
The Movie Man
View Film Info >
6:10 PM – 7:50 PM
Tracing the Divide
8:00 PM – 9:45 PM
The Space Race
View Film Info >
11:00 AM – 1:15 PM
FILM BLOCK 1
1:15 PM – 3:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 2
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 3
5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 4
10:00 AM – 11:50 AM
Blood of the Ancient Vine
View Film Info >
12:00 PM – 12:50 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 12: Louisiana Filmmakers
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 12
2:10 PM – 2:50 PM
Longleaf Forever
View Film Info >
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Gentle Giant: The Mystery of the Gulf Sturgeon
View Film Info >
4:10 PM – 5:30 PM
River Obscura: Secrets of Blackwater River
View Film Info >
5:40 PM – 7:40 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 16
7:50 PM – 9:30 PM
SHORTS BLOCK 17
Follow Us!
© 2024 All Rights Reserved | Redfish Film Fest | Historic Downtown Panama City, Florida